Homekids

NukuNuku Kids Haramaki

£12.50

Product information

Same as our adult haramaki but now in Extra Small to fit kids. Available in Red and Black. 

Made in the UK and built to last from high quality soft cotton/Lycra (92% cotton, 8% Lycra 190gsm).

The haramaki is a traditional Japanese item of clothing. For anyone who wants to banish the cold. NukuNuku's own brand single layered haramaki will keep you warm and keep its shape wash after wash. Wearing our tummy-wrap will keep your core warm and allow your whole body to stay warmer. May aid digestion and ease lower back pain, covers you up during sports such as pilates, cycling and yoga and allows you to stay outside for longer. Warning, you can become addicted - we wear ours 24/7...

Also known as: kidney warmer,  belly-warmer, bump band, tummy tube, body warmer, nierenwärmer, back-warmer, core-warmer....

Reviews

Write an online review and share your thoughts with other shoppers!