HomeHaramaki

Buy Haramaki in black from NukuNuku. Soft, stretchy cotton made in the UK.
Buy Haramaki in black from NukuNuku. Soft, stretchy cotton made in the UK.
Buy Haramaki in black from NukuNuku. Soft, stretchy cotton made in the UK.
Buy Haramaki in black from NukuNuku. Soft, stretchy cotton made in the UK.
Buy Haramaki in black from NukuNuku. Soft, stretchy cotton made in the UK.
7 reviews

Navy Blue haramaki

£14.00
Navy Blue cotton/lycra haramaki kidney-warmer.

Product information

Navy Blue 

Made in the UK and built to last from high quality soft cotton/Lycra (92% cotton, 8% Lycra 190gsm).

The haramaki is a traditional Japanese item of clothing. For anyone who wants to banish the cold. NukuNuku's own brand single layered haramaki will keep you warm and keep its shape wash after wash. Wearing our tummy-wrap will keep your core warm and allow your whole body to stay warmer. May aid digestion and ease lower back pain, covers you up during sports such as pilates, cycling and yoga and allows you to stay outside for longer. Warning, you can become addicted - we wear ours 24/7...

Sceptical and think you don’t need one? You may be if you haven’t yet tried them (but you will be hooked when you do!) You can test it out by tying a scarf round your waist to try the effect. Soon you will see that having the core of your body insulated raises your body temperature all over. This is because the inner organs are warm, increasing your circulation, which spreads heat all over your body, even to the toes and fingers

Also known as: kidney warmer,  belly-warmer, bump band, tummy tube, body warmer, nierenwärmer, back-warmer, core-warmer....

Click here for size information




 

Reviews

Based on 7 reviews
Write an online review and share your thoughts with other shoppers!
Lindy - Brighton

so comfortable and warm

Highly recommended Haramaki's of high quality. They are so comfortable and warm. I wouldn't consider buying them from anywhere else. Also fantastic customer service.

Shirley - London

Happy!

I was delighted to receive my order for a second haramaki from you.

I can now always have one to wear while the other is in the wash. Happy

Your service could not be better.

I love wearing the haramaki this cold weather, and can recommend your super product.

Lisa - Hampshire

Everyone should have at least one haramaki!

I already have a black and a white Nuku haramaki and at last I've got the navy that I've been waiting for. I love these, they are so useful to add extra warmth and if you find the temperature warming up during the day, they are so easy to slip off. They do occasionally rise up and they need hoicking back into place, but it's not a big deal for me. I wish I'd known about these when out on the touch line, watching my boys play football!

Neringa - London

Thank you, will be buying again!

The order was delivered super fast and me and my sister are super happy to have our haramakis. It is really handy to have them and wear them as an extra layer for warmth. Especially when going for longer walks and gardening which we do a lot professionally. Thank you, will be buying again! Very happy to have found your company (was reading gardeners blog and she was mentioning your company).

Nicole R - London

The haramaki is amazing way to provide an extra layer of warmth.

The haramaki is amazing way to provide an extra layer of warmth. I didn't expect it to make such a difference, but it is great on cold winter walks, keeping me nice and cosy. It would also be great for those having to stand on the touchline watching their loved ones take part in sports. I have already gifted them to others, who are equally enamoured!

Brian - Sussex

My wife loves it

I thought I would send you a few lines to say how impressed my wife is with her Nukunuku I gave her as a Christmas gift. It's really clever how a simple wrap that is quite discreet can be so beneficial to keeping the body snug and warm.

She is delighted that our daughter suggested buying a Nukunuku for christmas and will definitely be purchasing another one.

Highly recommended.

Sarah - Harrow

Perfect fit and keeps me cosy at my draughty desk

I was waiting for Navy and here it is! love it. Working from home I don't want to keep the heating up too high so the extra layers while working at my computer are perfect.

Related items